Categories Products

Shocks - Internal Parts

Code

Description

   

Pistons

     
FOX-222-01-004A 2.0 Shaft Piston Hard D/U    
FOX-222-07-001A 2.0 Shaft Piston Soft D/U    
FOX-222-01-008C 2.5 Damp Piston    
FOX-222-01-018A 3.0 Damp Piston    
FOX-050-00-001A Top Out Washer    
FOX-050-01-002A .100" Spacer .750 O.D.    
FOX-018-00-002A 1/2" Shaft Nut, Locking    
FOX-018-00-005A 5/8" Jam Nut Shaft    
FOX-018-05-000A 5/8" Shaft Washer    
       

Bearing Assemblies

   
FOX-008-00-003A 5/8" B/A Topout Rubber    
FOX-812-07-000A 5/8" Bearing    
FOX-812-11-000A 5/8" Bearing Cap    
FOX-812-07-003A 7/8" Bearing    
FOX-812-11-001A 7/8" Bearing Cap    
FOX-812-07-004A NS Bearing Assy w/Seats    
FOX-202-00-004A A/S Bearing Cap    
FOX-038-01-005A 2.0 Body Snap Ring    
FOX-812.07-002A 2.5 Bearing Ass'y w/Seals    
FOX-812-11-002A 2.5 Bearing Cap    
FOX-038-00-010A Retaining Ring (3.0 Body)    
FOX-812-11-006A 3.0 Bearing Cap Assembly    
FOX-812-07-006A 3.0 Bearing Assembly    
       

Valving Shims

   
FOX-075 Shim. ea (Specify Size)    
FOX-803-01-010A Valve Kit    
FOX-018-00-002A 1/2 - 20 Loc Nut / Shaft